G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture
Phone:+1 308-865-8284
Hours:Sunday | 12pm - 5pm |
Monday | Closed |
Tuesday | 1pm - 5pm |
Wednesday | 1pm - 5pm |
Thursday | 1pm - 5pm |
Friday | 1pm - 5pm |
Saturday | 12pm - 5pm |
Attraction Location
G.W. Frank Museum of History and Culture Videos
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR SUNDAY 12-01-2020 & MONDAY 13-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 12.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor Krishi Kormot Krishi Vigyan Kendror Bhumika” With Pradeep Handique.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: (T.G. Programme) 1.Tushu Geet by Dilip Moira & Pty. 2. Talk on “Tushu Pujar Mahattwa Aru Porompora” By Mancharam Patowari
7.45 “Juya Pora Son: Interview with Satyanath Phukan on His Life and Works Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowarah
8.00 Times & Metre Reading, Discussion in Assamese on “Khelo India: Naba Prajonma Kheluoir Unnotir Ekhoj” Pts: Arun Kr. Das, Thaneswar Saikia, Shiva Ranjan Sharma (Moderator)
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Rani Pal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA: Play “PANI” Written by Kabita Goswami Produced by Lakhi Dutta
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 13.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Tridisha Borah (Borgeet-Madhabdev), 2. Artist: Sarbeswar Dutta & Pty (Prasangia Naam), 3. Artist: Nripen Ch. Das (Lokageet), 4. Artist: Sanatan Gowala & Pty (Dehbichargeet), 5. Artist: Bizuli Gupta Chetterjee (Bhajan Gurunanak).
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: VII
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Shiv Kr. Sharma Raga: Sohani
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Indrani Dihingia
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 Ajir Dinto (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Akhtar Ali Khan Lyc: Munin Dutta, Konmani Bhonti… 2. Artist: Archana Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta, Kunkhon Jen... 3 Artist: Archana Rajkhowa Lyc: Parvati Pd. Baruah, Junaak Junnak… 4. Artist: Abrar Hussain Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur, Kiyo Kora… 5. Artist: Anjana Das Kotoky Lyc: Hiren Gohain, Kiyo Mata Bare Bare…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.05 Samuhia Geet: Hindi
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 lose Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Minati Panging
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ Interview on “Bibhinna Jator Aloor Rog Niramoy Aru Niyantran” With Dr. Mitul Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Raajneeti Aru Chatra Samaj” Pts: Gagan Jyoti Deka, Abhijit Nath & Kailash Kutum
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 MANDAKINI
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
More Attractions in Kearney