308 Monroe Dr, West Palm Beach, FL Presented by Alain Brodeur.
Click to see more:
308 Monroe Dr
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
Contact Alain Brodeur for more information.
Weichert Realtors Premier Properties
954-937-5692
This dream home could be your new reality. Historic 3 bed/ 3 bath Southland Park home. Built in 1926 and lovingly restored in 2018 by professional architect/ designer owners, this Spanish Colonial features a gas heated saltwater pool and spa, new all- Viking Kitchen, and is gleaming with brand new bathrooms. Architectural details include beamed ceilings, coquina wood-burning fireplace, original hardwood floors, pecky cypress-look Dining Room ceiling and barrel vault in Master. The lush tropical backyard has been professionally landscaped, featuring mature fruit trees, and huge covered lanai. Walk to Antique Row shopping and dining district, or the intracoastal. 1 mile bike ride to Palm Beach Island with its beautiful beaches.
Casa Blanca- 2 BR Flamingo Park Charmer, walk to Downtown West Palm Beach!
Walk to the inter- coastal, Clematis Street, or Cityplace! This beautiful, elegant, fully updated 1930s home in upscale Flamingo Park has everything you need for a peaceful retreat in the heart of Downtown West Palm, just over the bridge from famous Palm Beach Island. Enjoy the serenely tropical back garden and lay in the hammock or have a coffee on the porch. The home is a 2 bedroom 2 bath, and has a large full kitchen with everything you need to feel at home, and two separate living areas.
[WOW] 12 Best Attractions and Things to Do in West Palm Beach
12 Top-Rated Attractions & Things to Do in West Palm Beach
1 Enjoy a True Urban Center at CityPlace
2 See the Big Cats at Panther Ridge
3 Get a Close-Up Look at Florida's Beloved Sea Cows at Manatee Lagoon
4 Stroll One of the Swankiest Streets on Earth
5 Ogle a Classic at Ragtops Automobile Museum
6 Discover the Wild Side of Florida at the Loxahatchee National Wildlife Refuge
7 Explore West Palm Beach on a DivaDuck Amphibious Tour
8 Wander Atlantic Avenue in Delray Beach
9 Enjoy a Wet 'n' Wild Family Day at the Rapids Water Park
10 Thrill to the Sport of Kings at the International Polo Club
11 Immerse Yourself in the Gilded Age at the Flagler Museum
12 Search for Hidden Treasures at the Antique Row Art & Design District
-~-~~-~~~-~~-~-
Please watch: WOW! 29 Crazy Waterfall in Bali, Indonesia | Travel Destinations
-~-~~-~~~-~~-~-
Luxury Houses VINTAGE YET IMMACULATE LUXURY HOME WASHINGTON USA
Luxury Houses VINTAGE YET IMMACULATE LUXURY HOME WASHINGTON USA
Manufacturer in the Furniture & Product & Accessory & Tapestry section of the Household domain.
Manufacturer in the Door & Gate & Window section of the Household domain.
Manufacturer in the Interior & Exterior Improvements & Design section of the Household domain.
Laminated wood joinery with soundproof panes.
Wooden Buildings
Windows
Furniture
Floors & parquet floors
Wood working
Doors
Woodworking company, high technological level machines (2004 year products), computer controled. Our main products: stratified wood windows and doors with thermic insulation, wooden houses on the customer requests, and/or drawings, all kind of home, laboratory, and industrial chipboard furnitures, wooden garden furnitures, chalets, garages, etc.
We are regularly Selling: furniture, wooden doors, pre-fab buildings, garden furniture, wooden windows, dog houses.
October 31, 2019 - BCC Work Session
Snow Tha Product - “Nights (feat. W. Darling)
Snow Tha Product - “Nights (feat. W. Darling)
Download:
Stream:
Connect with Snow
City of Pahokee 10 22 2019 Commission Meeting
Full agenda and backup materials are available at City Hall.
(561) 924-5534
WFTV Eyewitness News 9 Live Stream
Live News Schedule:
Monday - Friday:
5am - 9am| 12pm - 1pm| 4pm - 6:30pm| 10pm - 11:35pm
Saturday:
5am - 9am| 12pm - 12:30pm| 6pm - 6:30pm| 10pm - 11:35pm
Sunday:
5am - 9am| 12pm - 12:30pm| 6pm - 6:30pm| 10pm - 11:35pm
City of Boulder City Council Meeting 11-19-19
Rick Wester - Gallerist
MPS Digital Photography presents a talk by Rick Wester, former head of photography at Phillips de Pury & Company and principal of Rick Wester Fine Art. Wester will discuss the impact of the digital revolution on the photography market and the gallery business model.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 24-01-2020 FRIDAY & 25-01-2020 SATURDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 24.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) /Interview on “Uccha Roktochap Aru
Anusangik Rogbur” With Dr. Pranjal Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Interview with Metka Murmoo on his Life and
Contribution towards Tea Garden Community
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia
8.30 English TalkTalk on “Biochar: Future for Enviroment Management” By Prof. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Guitar Recital) Artist: Utpal Deori
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 National Programme Feature in English Titled “Bapu’s Footstep in North East”
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 25.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Gopa Konwar (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Pradip Khanikar (Diha Nam), 3. Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi & Smriti Rekha Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Ajit Gogoi (Tokarigeet), 5. Artist: Malabika Ghosh (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: I
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pandit. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15“Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Khagen Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta Bondho Asile… 2. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Nagen Borah Monot Porene… 3. Artist: Kalpana Kalita Lyc: Fazlul Karim, Mor Son… 4. Artist: Kishore Das Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tor Banhit… 5. Artist: Kalpana Hazarika Lyc: Dijendra Mohan Sarmah, Jor Paati…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Quotation –-“ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Diha Naam) Artist: Manu Buragohain & Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Sanam Re, Saawariya, Singham Returns, Shivaay
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Subho Pegu & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishi Patharot Jalasinchan Aru Jalanishkashan” With Dr. Bipul Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 The Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Nation on the eve of 71st Republic Day
Of India Followed by Marshal Tune
7.50 News in Assamese
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Shibani Konwar Production: Rajendra Kr. Das
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmolak Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Assamese Version of the Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kobind’s Address to the Nation Followed by Marshal Tune
10.00 B’cast of Recordings of “Sarba Bhasha Kobi Sanmilon 2020” (National Symposium of Poets)
12.00 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 24-01-2020 FRIDAY & 25-01-2020 SATURDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 24.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) /Interview on “Uccha Roktochap Aru
Anusangik Rogbur” With Dr. Pranjal Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Interview with Metka Murmoo on his Life and
Contribution towards Tea Garden Community
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia
8.30 English TalkTalk on “Biochar: Future for Enviroment Management” By Prof. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Guitar Recital) Artist: Utpal Deori
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 National Programme Feature in English Titled “Bapu’s Footstep in North East”
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 25.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Gopa Konwar (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Pradip Khanikar (Diha Nam), 3. Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi & Smriti Rekha Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Ajit Gogoi (Tokarigeet), 5. Artist: Malabika Ghosh (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: I
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pandit. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15“Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Khagen Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta Bondho Asile… 2. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Nagen Borah Monot Porene… 3. Artist: Kalpana Kalita Lyc: Fazlul Karim, Mor Son… 4. Artist: Kishore Das Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tor Banhit… 5. Artist: Kalpana Hazarika Lyc: Dijendra Mohan Sarmah, Jor Paati…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Quotation –-“ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Diha Naam) Artist: Manu Buragohain & Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Sanam Re, Saawariya, Singham Returns, Shivaay
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Subho Pegu & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishi Patharot Jalasinchan Aru Jalanishkashan” With Dr. Bipul Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 The Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Nation on the eve of 71st Republic Day
Of India Followed by Marshal Tune
7.50 News in Assamese
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Shibani Konwar Production: Rajendra Kr. Das
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmolak Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Assamese Version of the Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kobind’s Address to the Nation Followed by Marshal Tune
10.00 B’cast of Recordings of “Sarba Bhasha Kobi Sanmilon 2020” (National Symposium of Poets)
12.00 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 12-11-2019 & WEDNESDAY 13-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: TUESDAY, DATE:12/11/2019
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN(Rural Programme) Interview on “Sammanita Min PalanPadhatit
Samashya Aru Protikar” With SonmoinaBhuyan.
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 SRAMIKOR ASOR (T.G. Programme) 1.Bhajan: Artist: Rabi Patnayak & Pty.
2.00 Self Composed Poem Recitation By JituKurmi.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist:SapondeepBhagawati.
8.00 Bijnan Jeuti: Talk-“Nano-ProjuktibidyaAaruEyarPrayog” By Dr.DilipKalita & Bijnan Barta by Dr Jituranjan Chetia
8.20 Hindi film Song: Film: Deewaar, ZamaaneKoDikhanaHai, Joshila, Janbaaz
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania:(Bhajan)Artist: Bhola Tanti & Pty.
9.25 NisharAncholik Batori:
9.30 Bhazan/SabadManmohanKaur. (Sabad)
10.00 Classical Music:(Sarod) Artist:Ud. Amzad Ali KhanRaga: Chandra Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: WEDNESDAY DATE: 13/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita. Part: XII
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Dr. Kiron Hazarika.Pts: Swastika Bharati & Dharitree Kalita. Part: III
6.45 Folk Music: (Dehbichargeet) Artist: Mridula Buragohain & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Indira Sarmah Borthakur Lyc: Mohananda Gogoi Moi Pahari……….
Artist: Indira Devi Lyc: Indra Kr. Borgohain Joubona Prothivir…3. Artist: Indrani Borpujari
Lyc: Sachin Das Ahin Ahil…4. Artist: Indrani Gogoi PaniphukanLyc: Rajani Hazarika Geete Geete Mur…5. Artist: Izzat Singh Lyc: Manik Das Phu Mari Bojale……….
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Song/
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Song:
9.35 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down……………
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”/(Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Syeda Juri Rahman
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Pankaj Udhas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Weather Report/ Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…………
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Komola Aru Chahor Sammanita Kheti Paddhati”
With Dr. Amrit Borbora. (F/B)
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Kunjalata Mili. (Oi- Nitom)
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat Talk on “Nritatwa Bijnanor Pathyakrom Aaru Niyogor Subidha”By Dr. Marami Dutta Talukdar.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Syeda Juri Rahman
8.00 Time &Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Lata Mangeshkar & Jagjit Singh Kishore Kumar, Anwar, Aziz Nazam, Sholapuri
Asha Bhosle, Manna Dey
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Song) Artist: Khagen Mahant
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 “Kramasha”(Serial Novel Reading)“Balukat Biyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma
Production & Narration by Jayantajit Das.Part: X
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarangee) Artist: Ud. Sultan Khan Raga: Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.
November 14, 2019 - Planning Commission Meeting
City Commission Regular Meeting 10/22/2019 6:30 PM
City Hall Commission Chamber
210 Sams Avenue New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 10-01-2020 & SATURDAY 11-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 10-01-2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Soyender Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Cholesterol Jonito Rog”
With Dr. Rakhee Shyam
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Musical Feature on “Subha Mokor Songkranti” Written by Debananda Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Kakoti
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Bhogeshwar Baruah (A Renown Athlete & Recipient of “Arjun” Award) Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah
8.30 English Talk/Talk on Diabetic foot- Causes & Prevention” By Dr Pranjal Deori
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Patriotic Song)
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. Siya Ram Tiwari Rag: Kalawati & Thumri in Mishra Khamaj
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 11.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Mitali Das (Borgeet-Shankardev) Udhabo Solohu… 2. Artist: Dilip Bora & Pty (Naan Prasanga) Ramo Krishna… 3. Artist: Rameswar Pathak (Lokageet) Doyar Sagar Probhu… 4. Artist: Bihu Ram Tamuli & Pty (Tokarigeet) Aahi Palu… 5. Artist: Krishna Lahkar Bordoloi (Bhajan-Kabeer) Hori Bhajana…
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on Migraine (Muror Bish) With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: V
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Bonti Sarmah
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15 “Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Toufika Ullah Lyc: Satyen Sarmah Phul Borokhune… 2. Artist: Tandrali Hazarika Lyc: Idrish Ali Rongere…. 3. Artist: Tulika Sarmah Lyc: Nurul Haque Aaji Probhator… 4. Artist: Trisharani Saikia Lyc: Hemanta Kr. Baruah Godhuli Gupale… 5. Artist: Tarali Sarmah Lyc: Nalini Bala Devi Puwoti Nishar…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Gosai Naam) Artist: Aparajita Phukan & Pty
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Phool Aur Kaante, Mohabbatein, Refugee, Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Borthakur
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Tongki Pegu & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor babe Bibhinna Sorkari Achoni”
With Sushil Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) English Edition of Yuvabani
7.45 Daak Pakhili
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Jebin Sultana Production: Arup Bordoloi.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bhajan) Artist: Utpala Sharma
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Radio Serial- “KELI GOPAAL” Presented by Chamuguri Satra, Majuli Produced by Lohit Deka
Direction Krishna Goswami Part: X
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarangee) Artist: Ud. Sultan Khan Rag: Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.
City Council Meeting— 04/09/2019 - 6:30 p.m.
Board of County Commissioners Meeting - November 12, 2019
For more information visit
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 20-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 MishingSong: Artist: Anil Kr. Doley & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN: Interview on “Byabasayik Bhittit Kaji Nemur Kheti”
With Dr. Jamini Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Sur Somoloy “Barebarania Composed by Manzil Kr. Gogoi & Pranabjyoti Gogoi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepamoni Bora
8.00 Time & Metre Reading The Regional Version of the Programme “Pariksha Pe Charcha-2020” by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Being Organized For the Students by the Union Ministry of Human Resource Development at Talkotora Stadium, New Delhi
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed Part: II
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania (Manipuri Song)
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Discussion in Assamese Discussion on “Lokosongeetor Moulikota” Pts: 1. Jay Kanta Gandhiya,
2. Dr. Dilip Ranjan Borthakur 3. Monorama Borgohain.
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
ROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 21-01-2020
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Popi Baruah Thakur (Borgeet-Shankarbdev) 2. Artist: Damayanti Buragohain & Pty (DihaNaam) 3.Artist: Snehlata Das (Lokageet) 4.Artist: Hem Kanta Gogoi & Pty (Tokarigeet) 5. Artist: Sudarshana Baruah (Bhajan-Meera)
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome” With Dr. Pranay Phukan Part: 4
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Vilayat Hussain Khan Rag: Sohani
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Pt. Kumar Gandharva
6.40 Employment News
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Dimbeswar Tamuli & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Binod Sarmah Lyc: Arup Borthakur 2. Artist: Bandana Bhagawati
Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja 3. Artist: Bandana Khataniar Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur 4. Artist: Bipul Phukan Lyc: Hemanta Goswami 5. Artist: Babita Baruah Lyc: Ahmed Shah
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Prokriti Tamuli Kalita
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” Artist: Shanta Uzir, Parineeta, Mitali Choudhury, Mousumi Saharia, Sharmistha Dutta, J.P. Das
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Debranjan Medak & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Paramparagoto Krishir Babe Jaibik Saar” With Dr. Moromi Dutta
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR:/(T.G. Programme)/1. Jhumoir by Ramesh Mahili & Pty
2. Talk on “Chah Janagosthiya Samajat PracholitoAndha Biswash Aru Ku-Protha” By Jayanta Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
8.00 Krira Jegat (Sports Programme) Interview with Manoj Debnath Arm Wrestler & Silver Medal Winner of China Open World Arm Wrestling Championship 2019. Interviewer Sachindra Lal Bhuyan Part: II
8.20 Radio Report on Inaugural Ceremony of Grand Finale of Rhythm Taal Se Taal Held at DDK, Dibrugarh
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mizo Songs)
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori
9.30 SAHITYA KANAN1. A Report on the Moran Book Fair and Poet’s Meet 2. Talk on “Asomiya Kabitat Ashabad” By Dr. Prahlad Kr. Baruah
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Amzad Ali Khan Rag: Rageshwari & Kamod
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
Cruise Ship Embarkation Day Tips New Disney River Cruises and What's Up With Titanic ll
Cruise Ship Embarkation Day Tips New Disney River Cruises and What's Up With Titanic ll It's the first day of your cruise and you need to know what to do! We have a bunch of tips for you on embarkation day you can't miss. Plus we talk about the new Disney River Cruises that are starting up in Europe for 2018 and 2019. Then what ever happened to the Titanic ll? I have an update for you in this video!
-~-~~-~~~-~~-~-
Please watch: (1112) Royal Caribbean Will Use 130 Workers To Replace The Televisions On The Allure of the Seas
-~-~~-~~~-~~-~-