SCC Board of Supervisors October 8, 2019 9:30 AM
Sophal Ear at PCC 2013 (update)
Sophal Ear, Professor National Security Affairs, U.S. Naval Postgraduate School, April 2013, speaks at Portland Community College. How Foreign Assistance Undermines Democracy: Aid Dependence in Cambodia and Beyond.
2019 Amelia Concours d'Elegance - Part Four
The HistoricRacingNews.com team went to Florida for the 24th annual Amelia Island Concours d’Elegance and our Live Stream presented by Reliable Carriers featured four hours of coverage. Known as the “Racers Concours” this year’s event featured over 300 invited entrants including a class just for the legendary Porsche 962 prototypes, the car that won more races than any other Porsche model in history.
In hour four of our stream find out the inside story of the first ever Cannonball Sea to Shining Sea race from two men who were there, and of course see who wins best in show for the Concours d’Sport and Concours d’Elegance!
Amelia Microsite Link:
Please Subscribe to HistoricRacingNews.com Above or Follow us on Facebook:
#ameliaisland #ameliaconcours #ameliaisland2019 #ameliaislandpart4
Session 1: Religion and Politics, 1920-1970
For more on this event, visit:
For more on the Berkley Center, visit:
November 22, 2019 | Religion remains central to life in Mexico and Mexican America. Religious understandings and goals inform and energize politics, community lives, gender relations, migration, and more. Yet there is no singular Mexican religion; rather, a universe of visions and understandings shape the changing communities of Mexico and Mexican America. The powerful and the populace, rural peoples and the growing numbers streaming into cities across greater North America live in worlds defined and at times contested by religious commitments.
This event engaged with diverse analysts to discuss religion in Mexico and Mexican America during decades of change—from the debates of the 1920s to the challenges of our times.
This event was co-sponsored by the Mexican Cultural Institute of Washington DC, Catholic University of America, and Georgetown University's Americas Initiative, Center for Latin American Studies, and its Berkley Center for Religion, Peace, and World Affairs.
Special Interview with Hemant Biswa from Assam - Part 2
Watch our special interview with BJP leader Hemant Biswa from Assam.
Zee News always stay ahead in bringing current affairs from all the valley of National interest, Politics, Entertainment, Sports and International happenings. We take you to the depth of every matter by providing every small detail and makes you familiar with all the happening around you.
Zee News is the highly popular Hindi News channel of India’s largest television network ZMCL. The channel, which has a huge following in India and abroad, has won several prestigious national and international awards. Among its popular programs are -
Dr. Subhash Chandra Show:
Daily News and Analysis:
Manthan:
Fast n Facts:
Your daily dose of entertainment:
Sports roundup:
Aapke Sitare:
Bharat Bhagya Vidhata:
Taal Thok Ke :
Subscribe to our channel at
Check out our website:
Connect with us at our social media handles:
Facebook:
Twitter:
Google Plus:
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR THURSDAY 16-01-2020 & FRIDAY 17-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURSDAY 16.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Dimbeswar Panging & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Talk on “Bartaman Samayat Bridhashromor Prayojoniota”
With Saroj Bordoloi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Sahitya Shitan 1. Self Composed Poem Recitation By Dipankar Dutta 2. Talk: “Biswar Bibhnna Deshor Rashtriya Patakar Bishoye Kichu Kotha By Kshripkalpa Gogoi
7.45Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dilip Dutta (Rpt)
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan:
8.30 Gnan Bijnan: Talk on “Popiya Torar Kotha” By Dr. Pranabjyoti Chutia Part: II
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bihugeet) Artist: Dikhshu
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Anubhavar Geet: Presented by Bandana Hazarika
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 17.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5:28 AIR Signature Tune:
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Bandana Sharma (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Nanu Buragohain & Pty (Diha Naam) 3.Artist: Rajani Sharma (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Someswar Dowarah & Pty (Tokarigeet) 5.Artist: Modhuwanti A. Chetri (Meera Bhajan)
6:00 News in Hindi:
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: XI
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Mukibur Rahman & Pty
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto: / (Morning Information Service)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Jyoti Prasad Agarwala, Mure Jibanare… 2. Artist: Sangeeta Borthakur & Papori Das Lyc: Jyoti Prasad Agarwala, Aaideure Bulonite… 3. Artist: Adity Baruah Lyc: Jyoti Prasad Agarwala, Aagbarit Phulile… 4. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Jyoti Prasad Agarwala, Kun Kot Acho… 5. Artist: Deepa Goswami Lyc: Jyoti Prasad Agarwala, Mur Aaji…
7:55 Commercial Spot:
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi :
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepalima Dowarah Chaliha
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Talat Aziz
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Sayender Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Shit Kalot Hua Bibhinna Petor Akhukh”
With Dr. Mriganka Baruah
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7. 15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) 1. Tushu Geet by Swapna Tanti & Pty 2. Self-Composed Poem Recitation by Mintu Tanti
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepalima Dowarah Chaliha
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia Part: I
8.30 University B’cast; Talk on: Factors Contributing to Unemployment In India by Moon Moon Sarmah
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Kabita Aabitri) Artist: Rasananda Gogoi & Syed Sadullah
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Assamese & Hindi Film Song: Film: Bishesh Erati, Chitchor, Bonjui, Janta Hawalder, Bristi, Gharaonda
10.00 Report on the day’s events of the “Khelo India Fit India 2020” held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 08-11-2019 & SATURDAY 09-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: THURSDAY DATE: 08/11/2019
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Dambaru Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview with “Sit Kalot Lobo Loga Chalor Jatan” With Dr. Debojit Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) 1. Jhumoir: Tishi Rani Hembroom & Pty. 2. Self Composed Poem Recitation By Kabita Karmakar.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Ranjita Saikia Biswal.
8.00Time & Metre Reading: Quotation Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Dr. Kulendu Pathak (Eminent Physist and Educationist) Interviewer Dr. Sushil Goswami.
8.30 University B’cast Talk on: “Plastic Waste & Its Management” By Shri Bhaskar Sharma.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmulok Geet)
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 Classical Music: (Shehnai) Artist: Ananta Lal Rag: Multani, Sudha Sarang & Dhun in Misra Piloo
10.30 Weather Report/ Time Reading/ Closing Announcement/Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: SATURDAYDATE: 09/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita Part: VIII
6:15 Borgeet:Artist: Mousumi Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Flute) Artist: Rajendra Prasanna Raga: Ahir Bhairava
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi.
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15 AjirDinto (Morning Information Programme)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Deepalima Dowarah Chaliha Lyc: Sachin Das Tumar Kakhole… 2. Artist: Dipamoni Borah Lyc: Dipali Kakoti, Niyor Sora…3. Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu Lyc: Hiren Gohain, Eai Mur Mon... 4.Artist: Daisy Lekharu Lyc: Apurba Bezbaruah, Kinu Jui Jwole…5. Artist: Dipika Medhi Tamuli Lyc: Alimoon Nisa Piyar, Kinu Bedona…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 SamacharPrabhat. :
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 PuwarAnchalik Batori
9.00 JilarRehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report/Time Reading /Closing Announcement /Close Down
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (DihaNaam) Artist: Padeswar Phukan & Pty. (Rpt)
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Dhool Ka Phoo, Aadmi Aur Iswar, Daag, Kabhi Kabhie, Trishul, Silsila
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Reeta Baruah. (Rpt)
2.00 Kuhinpaat (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report /Time Reading Closing Announcement /Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Naresh Pegu
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)Interview on Piyajor Unnata Krishi Padhati With Dr. Monisha Kachari.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 YUVABANI (Youth Programme) Kathare Geetere
7.45 Daak Pakhili
8.00 Time & Metre Reading/Quotation “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai:Artist: Puja Kapinjal. Production: Budhin Gogoi
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 SamacharSandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Song) Artist: Charu Gohain.
9.25 NisharAnchalik Batori
9.30 Radio Serial- KELI GOPAAL, Presented by Chamuguri Satra, Majuli Produced by Lohit Deka
Direction - Krishna Goswami. Part: I
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Pt. Brij Narayan Rag: Multani & Kirwani
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading /Closing Announcement/ Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.