National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church
Phone:+1 573-374-6279
Hours:Sunday | 6am - 10pm |
Monday | 6am - 10pm |
Tuesday | 6am - 10pm |
Wednesday | 6am - 10pm |
Thursday | 6am - 10pm |
Friday | 6am - 10pm |
Saturday | 6am - 10pm |
Attraction Location
National Shrine of Mary, Mother of the Church Videos
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR MONDAY 18.11.19
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Song:Artist:Suruj Kr. Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/(Rural Programme)/Interview on “Krishokor Arthik Swacchalatar
Babe Krishi Bonanikoron” With Dr. KarunaKanta Sharma.
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani:Discussion on “Wushu”With Amrit Kr. Rout, Sumit Kr. Rout &ManabMitra. (F/B)
Moderator HemantaPhukan.
7.45 Adhunik Geet:Artist:SulekhaDeka.
8.00 Time &Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “DHORITRI SONGBAD”Written by RatnaDutta
Presented by Pothar, Dibrugarh
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on: “Asomor Adhunik JatiyotabadAruAmbikagirirProsongo”
By JibamoniNath
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: AkashvanitAponarAbhimot
9.25 NikharAnchalik Batori
9.30 Discussion in Assamese:Discussion on“Poba Aronyo Songrokshonor Prasongikota Aru Gurutwa” Participants: 1. SommyadeepDutta 2. TokheswarMiriAgarwala3. JogalHandique 4. Lohit Deka
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal )Artist: Parveen Sultana (Stand by)
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement(Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 19.11.19
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement MangalVadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & ProgrammeSummary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Uric AcidorSamashya”With Dr. SharatHazarika. Part: II
6.15 Classical Music:(Santoor)Artist:Pt. Ulhas Bapat
6.30 Bhajan:Artist: Adity Baruah
6.40 Employment News
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist :Ranjit Gogoi & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 AjirDinto
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Krishna LahkarBordoloiLyc:PradipBaruah
2. Artist:KalpanaDutta Lyc: Dwijendra Mohan Sarmah 3.Artist:Kalpana Sengupta Baruah
Lyc: Jyotimala Gohain Phukan 4.Artist:Kalpana Bhagawati Bhattacharjee
Lyc:Hiran Kalita 5. Artist: Kalyani Dutta Lyc: Jayantajit Das
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 Radio Report on 4th day’s Proceedings of 11th Dibrugarh Book Fair
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist:Anuradha Bora Das
12.30 GEETIMANJARI/Artist: J.P. Das, Loknath Goswami, Tarali Sarmah, Munmi Dolly, Ghosh Sadhya, Sangeeta Borthakur
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet Artist:Anjali Chutia Saikia
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet Artist: Biren Singh Mili
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Banijyik Bhitti tGai Goru Palon
Aru Dugdho Utpadon” With Deepak Darabdhora
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR:(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bishnu Nayak & Pty 2. Short Story: By Podumi Gazloo
7.45 Geet: Artist: Anjali Chutia Saikia
8.00 KriraJegat: Bharat Bangaladesh T-20 Cricket Khelor Eti Parjyalochana Aru Poshektor Krira Sangbad /By Sachindra Lal Bhuyan
8.20 Hindi film Song
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.16 Bare Rahania: Akashvanit Aponar Abhimot
9.25 NisharAncholik Batori
9.30 SAHITYA KANAN: (Literary Magazine Prog)1.Self Composed Poem Recitation By Pranab Kumar Gogoi
2.Talk: Samprotik Samoya rItihas Adharito Asomiya Upanyas”By Dr. SatyakamBorthakur
3.Short Story-“HothatKetiyaba” By MonoramaBorgohain.
10.00 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. Bhajan Sapori (Santoor) Raga: Yaman
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement (Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE