Ghosts of Highway 20 - COMPLETE SERIES
Episodes 1-5 of the Ghosts of Highway 20 series as one long video.
For the individual episodes, see this playlist:
Read the series at The Oregonian/OregonLive: oregonlive.com/ghostsofhighway20
Beginning in the late 1970s, a sinister presence cast a shadow over an isolated part of central Oregon. It lurked in the background, ignored or unnoticed. Women, often vulnerable or marginalized, were disappearing.
These are the stories of the ghosts of Highway 20.
---
Watch The Oregonian/OregonLive's latest investigative documentary, No Mercy, at:
HOW TO ANALYZE PEOPLE ON SIGHT - FULL AudioBook - Human Analysis, Psychology, Body Language
How To Analyze People On Sight | GreatestAudioBooks
???? Give the gift of audiobooks! ???? Click here:
????SPECIAL OFFERS: ► Free 30 day Audible Trial & Get 2 Free Audiobooks: ...OR:
???? try Audiobooks.com ????for FREE! :
► Shop for books & gifts:
How To Analyze People On Sight | GreatestAudioBooks
by Elsie Lincoln Benedict & Ralph Pain Benedict - Human Analysis, Psychology, Body Language - In this popular American book from the 1920s, self-help author Elsie Lincoln Benedict makes pseudo-scientific claims of Human Analysis, proposing that all humans fit into specific five sub-types. Supposedly based on evolutionary theory, it is claimed that distinctive traits can be foretold through analysis of outward appearance. While not considered to be a serious work by the scientific community, How To Analyze People On Sight makes for an entertaining read.
.
► Follow Us On TWITTER:
► Friend Us On FACEBOOK:
► For FREE SPECIAL AUDIOBOOK OFFERS & MORE:
► SUBSCRIBE to Greatest Audio Books:
► BUY T-SHIRTS & MORE:
► Visit our WEBSITE:
READ along by clicking (CC) for Caption Transcript
LISTEN to the entire book for free!
Chapter and Chapter & START TIMES:
01 - Front matter -- - 00:00
02 - Human Analysis - 04:24
03 - Chapter 1, part 1 The Alimentive Type - 46:00
04 - Chapter 1, part 2 The Alimentive Type - 1:08:20
05 - Chapter 2, part 1 The Thoracic Type - 1:38:44
06 - Chapter 2, part 2 The Thoracic Type - 2:10:52
07 - Chapter 3, part 1 The Muscular type - 2:39:24
08 - Chapter 3, part 2 The Muscular type - 3:00:01
09 - Chapter 4, part 1 The Osseous Type - 3:22:01
10 - Chapter 4, part 2 The Osseous Type - 3:43:50
11 - Chapter 5, part 1 The Cerebral Type - 4:06:11
12 - Chapter 5, part 2 The Cerebral Type - 4:27:09
13 - Chapter 6, part 1 Types That Should and Should Not Marry Each Other - 4:53:15
14 - Chapter 6, part 2 Types That Should and Should Not Marry Each Other - 5:17:29
15 - Chapter 7, part 1 Vocations For Each Type - 5:48:43
16 - Chapter 7, part 2 Vocations For Each Type - 6:15:29
#audiobook #audiobooks #freeaudiobooks #greatestaudiobooks #book #books #free #top #best #psychology
This video: Copyright 2012. Greatest Audio Books. All Rights Reserved. Audio content is a Librivox recording. All Librivox recordings are in the public domain. For more information or to volunteer visit librivox.org.
Disclaimer:
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. Your purchases through Amazon affiliate links generate revenue for this channel. Thank you for your support.
5 Scary TRUE USA Horror Stories [Pennsylvania, Louisiana, West Virginia, Hawaii, Rhode Island] Vol.6
The scariest road trip on YouTube crosses the halfway mark. In this episode we hear some creepy TRUE stories from Pennsylvania, Louisiana, West Virginia, Hawaii and Rhode Island!
Lazy's Patreon:
Outro by Rangerreeb:
Thumbnail by Anthony Salinas:
@artofsalinas on instagram
Music by the massively talented Myuuji:
USA Horror Road Trip Playlist:
Story Timestamps:
1) Pennsylvania - 00:42
2) Rhode Island - 06:53
3) Louisiana - 09:06
4) Hawaii - 14:22
5) West Virginia - 18:59
A big thank you to everyone who emailed in their stories so far - even if I don't get to include yours in a video, I still enjoy reading them all :)
This channel specialises in narrating scary true stories. They are mostly collected from Reddit forums and 2chan, as well as from viewer submissions. I also do the occasional creepy pasta and countdown list.
If you would like to hear more creepy, fear inducing stories then please show your support by liking and subscribing, and until next time, remember: the best things happen in the dark.
Music by Kevin MacLeod (incompetech.com)
Licensed under Creative Commons: By Attribution 3.0
Follow me on Twitter:
Follow me on Facebook:
Video footage:
Email me at: lazymasquerade@gmail.com
Special thanks to my supporters on Patreon:
Samuel Cotton
Cat Meyers
Charles Wilson
Sebastian
Sarah Ramirez
Victor Javier Fonseca Ruiz
Maricruz Cedano
Matthew J. Bower
AnimeWimp
FunWithFailure
Crazy MaskParade
James Labor
John Crouch
ProCupidineNata
Gina Valera
Philip Westre
Alex Greensall
Monica Mendoza
Scion of the Emperor
Crawford K McDonald
Marley Wright
ReyPriceBurton
Lester Llido
Heather Wolffe
Sarah Bunch
ElderYouth
ステファニー・スティーヴンス
Katie Knowles
Alan Wine
Brent Crockett
Blake Griffin
Abbie Marillat
Laura G. Smith
Mark Illingworth
Kire
Voldai
Jesse D Cook
Silvia Kirschbaum
Kristoffer Reinli
Sakis Lioliosidis
Shelby Schulze
Stefan Tenaglia
Black Mafia Family Black And Whites Dont Lie Documentary w/ Dexter Sosa Hussey
BMF DECODED: BLACK MAFIA FAMILY DOCUMENTARY 2019 Untold Suge Knight, Kim Kardashian, Anthony Wolf Jones, Mary J Blige Stories | Dexter Sosa Hussey Full interview on The Blueprint to conspiracy The Big Meech Documentary feat Dexter Sosa Hussey. BMF Dexter Sosa stops by and does a full Visual/Audio Interview with DOC HICKS TV. Dexter Sosa Hussey talks coming home from college on a summer break and finding out from his mother that his younger sister was dating someone (Big Meech) that ended up leaving some valuable items at his parents house while attending a Anita Baker concert. This video shows how the Black mafia family Detroit investigation really begun. Sosa Hussey Also Talks Bleu Davinci Cooperating with The Federal officers, Jeezy and Bleu Davinci Beef, Tonesha welch that appeares on (BET Blew A Bag) Anthony Wolf Jones, southwest t, untold bmg Kim Kardashian story, Suge Knight, 50 Cent Bmf series and More. Dexter Sosa Hussey delivers a never heard story from the inside of the Black Mafia Family like never before. He provides documentation of individuals like Harold Mills, Tonesha Welch, Bleu Davinci and more who all cooperated or flat out snitched causing the fall of BMF. Many believe that William Doc Marshall was the main component to the fall of BMF because of prior dvds and interviews, but Dex Sosa Hussey shows that this investigation started way before that, with proof. This Is The Best BMF 2019 Information Online. Motown black mafia.
Looking for more educational business Intel technology solutions in marketing that will help you find your best options in real estate? Join the master class:
To Support DOC HICKS TV PODCAST VIA:
On Apple Podcast:
On iheart
SUBSCRIBE TO DEX SOSA HUSSEY YOUTUBE VIA
For More Information Click The Video Above:
Subscribe Today to dochickstv via
Contact For Business:
DocHicksTvInfo@Yahoo.com
Twitter:
@DocHicksTv
Instagram:
@Dochickstv
#BigMeech #BlackMafiaFamily #DHTV
Previous Upload:
black mafia family, bmf, bmf decoded, bmf documentary, big meech, southwest t, dexter sosa bmf, bmf big meech, big meech documentaries, drug kingpin interview, bmf kim Kardashian, bmf wolf jones, bmf young Jeezy, suge knight, al profit bmf, dj vlad, vladtv big meech, Detroit hood movies, black mafia family documentary, big Meech interview, big Meech, Roddy rich, big Meech jail interview, black mafia family movie, pop a lot, 50 cent BMF, bmf bleu Davinci, bleuDavinci snitch, bmf bull, JBO bmf, William Marshall bmf,
Unsolved Mysteries with Robert Stack - Season 2 Episode 14 - Full Episode
This episode includes: Point Blank, Searcher's Son, Update: Witch Hunt, Nashville Hit and Silent Testimony.
Click here to watch great FREE Movies & TV:
10 Of The Most Bizarre And Unexplained Disappearances
10 Of The Most Bizarre And Unexplained Disappearances
The most unsettling thing about disappearances is that, until evidence of the victim's fate comes to light, the story never truly has closure. If a person is missing in a movie, he or she will be found somewhere in the third act, but that's not necessarily how it works in real life.
Here are some of the spookiest disappearances in history. Given the few clues we have for these cases, closure may never come.
Thank for watching! If You enjoy it, please Like, Share and Subcribe this Chanel.
Subscribe Now:
Unsolved Mysteries with Robert Stack - Season 3, Episode 13 - Full Episode
This episode includes: Missing Medic & UD, Update: Serial Molester, Killer Casanova & UD and Vancouver Lights.
Click here to watch great FREE Movies & TV:
CBC Vancouver News at 6 for Jan. 23 - Uber & Lyft Approved, Coronavirus, Border Detentions
Watch CBC Vancouver News at 6 with hosts Anita Bathe and Mike Killeen for the latest on the most important news stories happening across B.C. They're joined by meteorologist Brett Soderholm who brings you the most up to date weather forecasts and added expertise on what's trending in the world of science.
Ted Bundy - Serial killer documentaries
Pledge 1$/month to support this channel - Theodore Robert Bundy (born Theodore Robert Cowell; November 24, 1946 – January 24, 1989) was an American serial killer, kidnapper, rapist, burglar, and necrophile who assaulted and murdered numerous young women and girls during the 1970s, and possibly earlier. Shortly before his execution, after more than a decade of denials, he confessed to 30 homicides committed in seven states between 1974 and 1978. The true victim count remains unknown, and could be much higher.
Bundy was regarded by many of his young female victims as handsome and charismatic, traits that he exploited to win their trust. He typically approached them in public places, feigning injury or disability, or impersonating an authority figure, before overpowering and assaulting them at more secluded locations. He sometimes revisited his secondary crime scenes for hours at a time, grooming and performing sexual acts with the decomposing corpses until putrefaction and destruction by wild animals made further interaction impossible. He decapitated at least 12 of his victims, and kept some of the severed heads in his apartment for a period of time as mementos. On a few occasions, he simply broke into dwellings at night and bludgeoned his victims as they slept.
Initially incarcerated in Utah in 1975 for aggravated kidnapping and attempted criminal assault, Bundy became a suspect in a progressively longer list of unsolved homicides in multiple states. Facing murder charges in Colorado, he engineered two dramatic escapes and committed further assaults, including three murders, before his ultimate recapture in Florida in 1978. He received three death sentences in two separate trials for the Florida homicides.
Bundy died in the electric chair at Raiford Prison in Starke, Florida, on January 24, 1989.[3] Biographer Ann Rule described him as a sadistic sociopath who took pleasure from another human's pain and the control he had over his victims, to the point of death, and even after.[4] He once called himself the most cold-hearted son of a bitch you'll ever meet.[5][6] Attorney Polly Nelson, a member of his last defense team, agreed: Ted, she wrote, was the very definition of heartless evil.[7] #ted #bundy #documentary #documentaries #serialkillers2017 #documentries Thank you for helping me reach 50.000 subscribers. This is your small gift from me Subscribe to our new channel - Crime Vault - (Weird cases, serial killers you never heard of and much more) Subscribe to our new channel - Crime Vault - (Weird cases, serial killers you never heard of and much more)
Murderous Minds: Ted Bundy | Serial Killer Documentary
This documentary is the result of extensive research looking at the life and mind of Theodore Robert Bundy to try and understand what drives an outwardly normal man to commit some of the most heinous acts ever recorded...
If you enjoyed this documentary, support on Patreon is greatly appreciated:
____________________________________________________________________
Follow TOP5s on Social Media to keep up with upcoming videos, articles and new information.
Website:
Instagram:
Email: Thetop5s@yahoo.com
Facebook:
Twitter:
Patreon:
Music by CO.AG:
Thanks for watching!
Top5s
LIVE SAMPE TAMAT?!? - SURVIVAL 2020 [#0]
GAMELY LAPINA:
GAMLY CYCLE:
GAMELY IZUTSUSHI:
GAMELY SKYLIZER:
IG: @sylvnix
IG: @lapinafanbase
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Links:
Skin:
Seed: -453097265
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Info Social Media:
Sylvnix Music Channel:
Sylvnix Gaming Channel:
Immocraft Public Discord:
Lapina Public Discord:
Game.ly:
Instagram:
Facebook Page:
E-Mail for Bussiness: lapinapyon@gmail.com
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Info Nickname Game:
Steam: Sylvnix
Fortnite: Sylvnix
PUBGM: SylvnixVixian
Creative Destruction PC non Steam: Sylvnix
OSU!: Sylvnix
Deresute: 613917221
CODM: SylvnixVixian
Silahkan di add, nanti pasti di accept kok (Kalau dibuka game nya)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
=========
Spek PC:
=========
CPU: Ryzen 5 3600
GPU: Asus Dual Gtx 1060
Mobo: Asus Prime B350M-A
Ram: Corsair Vengeance 16GB
SSD: Sandisk Ultra II 512GB
HDD 1: Seagate Barracuda 2TB
HDD 2: WD Blue 1TB
PSU: Silverstone lupa tipe
Case: NZXT Source 210
Monitor 1: Samsung S24F350FHE
Monitor 2: HP Compaq LA1951G
Peripherals:
Mouse 1: Digital Alliance G Eleven
Mouse 2: Roccat Tyon
Keyboard: Digital Alliance Meca 5
Controller 1: Dualshock 4
Controller 2: Xbox One S
Headphone: Audio Technica M50x
Mic 1: Samsons C01
Mic 2: Samsons Dynamic mic lupa tipe
Audio Interface: Icon Utrack Pro
Mixer: Yamaha MG10XU
Mini Fader: Korg Nano Kontrol 2
Console: Sony PS4
Laptop: Asus X505ZA
Tab: iPad 6 128GB
Mousepad: Digital Alliance D4 XL RGB
Webcam: Logitech C525
Capture Card: EzCap 261M
USB Hub: Orico H7013-U3 7 Port
Keyboard: Korg X5
Digital Piano: Yamaha P-60
Speaker: Edifier R1280T
#minecraftindonesia #survival2020 #bedrockedition
Finding Your Roots Jimmy Kimmel, Norman Lear and Bill Hader
MARVEL CINEMATIC UNIVERSE IN CHRONOLOGICAL ORDER *FINAL EDITION*
In honor of Infinity War coming out, I made one last giant MCU timeline video, including everything from the movies to the TV shows to the short films. This is easily the biggest project I’ve ever worked on, so I really hope you enjoy!
My podcast:
My Twitter:
My Instagram:
SUBSCRIBE:
Mueller Testimony live stream: Watch Special Counsel Robert Mueller's Congressional hearing today
Former special counsel Robert Mueller is testifying before both the House Judiciary and Intelligence Committees for a total of five hours Wednesday on the findings of his nearly two-year probe into Russian meddling in the 2016 presidential election. Watch his full testimony live on CBS News:
--
Subscribe to the CBS News Channel HERE:
Watch CBSN live HERE:
Follow CBS News on Instagram HERE:
Like CBS News on Facebook HERE:
Follow CBS News on Twitter HERE:
Get the latest news and best in original reporting from CBS News delivered to your inbox. Subscribe to newsletters HERE:
Get your news on the go! Download CBS News mobile apps HERE:
Get new episodes of shows you love across devices the next day, stream CBSN and local news live, and watch full seasons of CBS fan favorites like Star Trek Discovery anytime, anywhere with CBS All Access. Try it free!
---
CBSN is the first digital streaming news network that will allow Internet-connected consumers to watch live, anchored news coverage on their connected TV and other devices. At launch, the network is available 24/7 and makes all of the resources of CBS News available directly on digital platforms with live, anchored coverage 15 hours each weekday. CBSN. Always On.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 28-01-2020 TUESDAY & 29-01-2020 WEDNESDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 28.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Urmila Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Mas Palonot Paripurok Khadya Jogan”
With Jibanjyoti Yein
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bhadra Rajowar & Pty.
2. Short Story by Amal Kr. Horo
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
8.0 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) 1. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das 2. Talk “Bhu-Tathya Prajuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr. Nurul Amin
8.20 Hindi Film Song/ Film: Kya Dil Ne Kahaa, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kya Yehi Pyar Hai, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mendolin Recital) Artist: Sanjeev Khargharia
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Documentary“LOKA GEETAR SURADHWANI” Written by Birendra Kr. Phukan
Produced by Makhan Rajkhowa
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Parveen Sultana Rag: Deen Todi & Sarang Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 29.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Durgamoyee Borah (Borgeet-Shankardev) 2.Artist: Bibhuranjan Choudhury & Nandita Sharma (Saraswati Bandana) 3. Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya & Gouri Bhattacharya (Saraswati Stuti) 4. Artist: Binapani Bhuyan & Queen Das (Saraswati Bandana) 5. Artist: Kolamoni Handique & Pty (Naam)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha; Interview on “KorkotRog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: V
6.15 VidyarthirAnusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Sachindra Sharma Pts: Aisengfa Dowarah & Snehal Chetri Part: II
6.45 Folk Music: (Dehbichargeet) Artist:Gobin Ch. Bora & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “AjirDinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Nasreen Halim Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi Ashrur Bhasha Jodi… 2. Artist:Nasrat Hussain Lyc: Karabi Deka Hazarika Momor Puhor… 3. Artist: Nibedita Bora Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja Pakhi Meli…. 4. Artist: Nawab Altaf Ali Ahmed Lyc: Geeta Hatikakoti Tumar Kulat… 5. Artist: Neelakshi Devi Lyc: Vinod Pathak Gose Bone…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film Song
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”/(Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 Newsin Assamese
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Shumona Roy Biswas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Bhupen Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 Quotation: GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Asomot Soyabeen Khetir Sambhabana” With Dr. Kalyan Pathak
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Artist: 1. Ajit Kr. Taye (Anu-Nitom) 2. GajenNarah (Anu-Nitom)
7.35 UjjalBhabishyat: Talk on “Kutir Shilpor Jugadi Atmoshanthapon Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Mohan Saikia
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Roop Kumar Rathor & Sonali Rathor, Mohammad Rafi, Sabri Brothers
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Goalporia Lokageet) Artist: Banikona Ghoshal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Interview with Dr. Paramananda Rajbongshi Out Going President of Asom Sahitya Sabha and Shri Kuladhar Saikia Newly Elected President of Asom Sahitya Sobha
10.00 Radio Report on Beating Retreat Ceremony
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 27-01-2020 MONDAY & 28-01-2020 TUESDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 27.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 MishingSong: Artist: Kanaklata Yein & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Panor Bibhinna Rog Niyantranor Babe Lobo Loga Shoiso Paricharya” With Dr. Gunjan Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: DAAKGHAR
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Tandrali Hazarika
8.00 Time & Metre Reading DRAMA “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty Part: II
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Sonowal KocharisokolorLakhimi Tola Sobha” by Moniram Sonowal.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Kamal Choudhury
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Pt. Bhajan Sapori Rag: Yaman
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 28.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Sangeeta Pathak (Borgeet-Shankarbdev) 2. Artist: Chitra Nath Gogoi & Pty (DihaNaam) 3. Artist: Gopal Das (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Padum Rajbongshi (Dehbichargeet) 5. Artist: Gargi Bhattacharya (Nanok Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: IV
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Bade Ghulam Ali Khan Rag: Todi
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Anup Jalota
6.40 Employment News:
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Munin Ch. Gogoi & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Leena Bezborah Lyc: Pradip Baruah Matirei Jeevan… 2. Artist: Latoo Gogoi Lyc: Prashanta Kr. Bordoloi Dekha Nedekhakoi… 3. Artist: Loknath Goswami, Lyc: Hem Burhagohain Korisilu Kolpona.… 4. Artist: Lutumoni Dutta Lyc: Ahmed Shah Kiyo Diya… 5. Artist: Luit Das Lyc: Lakhya Hira Das Seujit Shuwoni…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 SamacharPrabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Dharani Kalita
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI”/Artist: Mridula Das, Nalini Choudhury, Nilima Khatun, Kalpana Bordoloi, Kula Baruah Madhumati Goswami
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Urmila Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Mas Palonot Paripurok Khadya Jogan”
With Jibanjyoti Yein
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bhadra Rajowar & Pty.
2. Short Story by Amal Kr. Horo
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
8.0 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) 1. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das 2. Talk “Bhu-Tathya Prajuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr. Nurul Amin
8.20 Hindi Film Song/ Film: Kya Dil Ne Kahaa, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kya Yehi Pyar Hai, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mendolin Recital) Artist: Sanjeev Khargharia
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Documentary“LOKA GEETAR SURADHWANI” Written by Birendra Kr. Phukan
Produced by Makhan Rajkhowa
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Parveen Sultana Rag: Deen Todi & Sarang Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 24-01-2020 FRIDAY & 25-01-2020 SATURDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 24.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) /Interview on “Uccha Roktochap Aru
Anusangik Rogbur” With Dr. Pranjal Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Interview with Metka Murmoo on his Life and
Contribution towards Tea Garden Community
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia
8.30 English TalkTalk on “Biochar: Future for Enviroment Management” By Prof. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Guitar Recital) Artist: Utpal Deori
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 National Programme Feature in English Titled “Bapu’s Footstep in North East”
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 25.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Gopa Konwar (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Pradip Khanikar (Diha Nam), 3. Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi & Smriti Rekha Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Ajit Gogoi (Tokarigeet), 5. Artist: Malabika Ghosh (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: I
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pandit. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15“Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Khagen Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta Bondho Asile… 2. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Nagen Borah Monot Porene… 3. Artist: Kalpana Kalita Lyc: Fazlul Karim, Mor Son… 4. Artist: Kishore Das Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tor Banhit… 5. Artist: Kalpana Hazarika Lyc: Dijendra Mohan Sarmah, Jor Paati…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Quotation –-“ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Diha Naam) Artist: Manu Buragohain & Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Sanam Re, Saawariya, Singham Returns, Shivaay
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Subho Pegu & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishi Patharot Jalasinchan Aru Jalanishkashan” With Dr. Bipul Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 The Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Nation on the eve of 71st Republic Day
Of India Followed by Marshal Tune
7.50 News in Assamese
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Shibani Konwar Production: Rajendra Kr. Das
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmolak Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Assamese Version of the Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kobind’s Address to the Nation Followed by Marshal Tune
10.00 B’cast of Recordings of “Sarba Bhasha Kobi Sanmilon 2020” (National Symposium of Poets)
12.00 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 24-01-2020 FRIDAY & 25-01-2020 SATURDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 24.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) /Interview on “Uccha Roktochap Aru
Anusangik Rogbur” With Dr. Pranjal Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Interview with Metka Murmoo on his Life and
Contribution towards Tea Garden Community
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia
8.30 English TalkTalk on “Biochar: Future for Enviroment Management” By Prof. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Guitar Recital) Artist: Utpal Deori
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 National Programme Feature in English Titled “Bapu’s Footstep in North East”
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 25.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Gopa Konwar (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Pradip Khanikar (Diha Nam), 3. Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi & Smriti Rekha Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Ajit Gogoi (Tokarigeet), 5. Artist: Malabika Ghosh (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: I
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pandit. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15“Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Khagen Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta Bondho Asile… 2. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Nagen Borah Monot Porene… 3. Artist: Kalpana Kalita Lyc: Fazlul Karim, Mor Son… 4. Artist: Kishore Das Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tor Banhit… 5. Artist: Kalpana Hazarika Lyc: Dijendra Mohan Sarmah, Jor Paati…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Quotation –-“ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Diha Naam) Artist: Manu Buragohain & Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Sanam Re, Saawariya, Singham Returns, Shivaay
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Subho Pegu & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishi Patharot Jalasinchan Aru Jalanishkashan” With Dr. Bipul Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 The Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Nation on the eve of 71st Republic Day
Of India Followed by Marshal Tune
7.50 News in Assamese
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Shibani Konwar Production: Rajendra Kr. Das
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmolak Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Assamese Version of the Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kobind’s Address to the Nation Followed by Marshal Tune
10.00 B’cast of Recordings of “Sarba Bhasha Kobi Sanmilon 2020” (National Symposium of Poets)
12.00 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 23-01-2020 THURSDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Loni Bora (Borgeet-Shankardev) 2. Artist: Reeta Saikia & Pty (Diha Naam) 3. Artist: Upen Das (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Sanatan Gowala & Pty (Dehbichargeet), 5.Artist: Lakshmi Saikia (Bhajan-Tulsi Das)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome” With Dr. Pranay Phukan Part: VI
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Borgeet: Artist:
6.45 Folk Music: (Diha Naam) Artist: Binu Gogoi & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Hasina Hazarika Lyc: Dwijen Konwar, Tumi Asila… 2. Artist: Hasna Begum Lyc: Jodu Borpujari, Jhir Jhir… 3. Artist: Hangma Limboo Lyc: Jayantajit Das, Duror Akash……4. Artist: Heera Das Lyc: Hemanta Goswami, Sudur Megh… 5. Artist: Haragovinda Deka Lyc: Bhabesh Bhuyan, Kunwoli Dhakile…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs/
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Bhajan: Artist: Gopa Goswami Baruah
12.15 Folk Music: (Gosai Naam) Artist: Jogeswari Goswami & Pty
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Swa Nirbharsil Mahilar sote sakshatkar.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jyotish Bhattacharya
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Loson Kr. Pegu.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Asomot Mahila Udyugir Babe Subidha Aru Sambhabaniyata” With Dr. Minti Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 YUVABANI : (Youth Programme) Tore More Alokare Yatra Featuring on Duliajan College
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jyotish Bhattacharya
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI : Dibrugarh University.
8.30 Ghazal, Artist: Pankaj Udhas
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Parody) Artist: Izzat Singh
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 National Prog. Of Play-Regional Version
10.00 Classical Music: (Shehnai) Artist: Ud. Ali Ahmed Hussain & Pty Rag: Kalawati
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 10-01-2020 & SATURDAY 11-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 10-01-2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Soyender Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Cholesterol Jonito Rog”
With Dr. Rakhee Shyam
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Musical Feature on “Subha Mokor Songkranti” Written by Debananda Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Kakoti
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Bhogeshwar Baruah (A Renown Athlete & Recipient of “Arjun” Award) Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah
8.30 English Talk/Talk on Diabetic foot- Causes & Prevention” By Dr Pranjal Deori
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Patriotic Song)
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. Siya Ram Tiwari Rag: Kalawati & Thumri in Mishra Khamaj
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 11.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Mitali Das (Borgeet-Shankardev) Udhabo Solohu… 2. Artist: Dilip Bora & Pty (Naan Prasanga) Ramo Krishna… 3. Artist: Rameswar Pathak (Lokageet) Doyar Sagar Probhu… 4. Artist: Bihu Ram Tamuli & Pty (Tokarigeet) Aahi Palu… 5. Artist: Krishna Lahkar Bordoloi (Bhajan-Kabeer) Hori Bhajana…
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on Migraine (Muror Bish) With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: V
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: Artist: Pt. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Bonti Sarmah
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15 “Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Toufika Ullah Lyc: Satyen Sarmah Phul Borokhune… 2. Artist: Tandrali Hazarika Lyc: Idrish Ali Rongere…. 3. Artist: Tulika Sarmah Lyc: Nurul Haque Aaji Probhator… 4. Artist: Trisharani Saikia Lyc: Hemanta Kr. Baruah Godhuli Gupale… 5. Artist: Tarali Sarmah Lyc: Nalini Bala Devi Puwoti Nishar…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Gosai Naam) Artist: Aparajita Phukan & Pty
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Phool Aur Kaante, Mohabbatein, Refugee, Rab Ne Bana Di Jodi
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepali Borthakur
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Tongki Pegu & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor babe Bibhinna Sorkari Achoni”
With Sushil Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) English Edition of Yuvabani
7.45 Daak Pakhili
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Jebin Sultana Production: Arup Bordoloi.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bhajan) Artist: Utpala Sharma
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Radio Serial- “KELI GOPAAL” Presented by Chamuguri Satra, Majuli Produced by Lohit Deka
Direction Krishna Goswami Part: X
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarangee) Artist: Ud. Sultan Khan Rag: Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.