List 8 Tourist Attractions in Sausalito, California | Travel to United States
Here, 8 Top Tourist Attractions in Sausalito, US State..
There's Vista Point, Sausalito Boardwalk, Golden Gate Sausalito Ferry, Marine Mammal Center, San Francisco Bay Model, Rodeo Beach, Bill Dan Balancing Rocks, Madrigal Family WineryBill Dan Balancing Rocks and more...
GET MORE INFORMATION - Subscribe ➜
SHARE this Video: ➜
CHECK Another Playlist
Tourist Attraction in USA ➜
Place to Visit in America ➜
Touris Attraction in Europe -➜
Top Cities in the World ➜
Tourist Attraction in Asia ➜
Thank you for watching this video about Best Tourist Attractions in Sausalito, California , USA
IMPORTANT:
If you have any issue with the content used in my channel or you find something that belongs to you, before you claim it to youtube, please SEND ME A MESSAGE and i will DELETE it right away. Thanks for understanding.
Rock balancer Sausalito CA
The rock balancer makes art out of balancing rock he finds on the edge of the water in Sausalito CA
Top 11. Best Tourist Attractions in Sausalito, California
group facebook -
Top 11. Best Tourist Attractions in Sausalito, California. Sight and beautiful places in Sausalito: Vista Point, Marine Mammal Center, Sausalito Boardwalk, Battery Spencer, Sausalito Visitors Center, Bay Area Discovery Museum, San Francisco Bay Model, Rodeo Beach, Sausalito Yacht Harbor, Bill Dan Balancing Rocks, Gabrielson Memorial Park
Rocks Balancing
Balancing Rocks in Sausalito water front
Balancing Rock at Seaport Village (San Diego, CA)
Balancing Rock at Seaport Village (San Diego, CA)
Rock Balance Street Art
This video is about Rock Balance StreetArt at Sausalito. It inspried me how this amazing different siezs of rocks can be stacked up this height. Bill Dan is the artist who create this work. He has been working with this art for years. I was very exciting since the first time I saw thisd, so, I made this video to share this such an amazing art to every one. I hope you like it. If any one interesting in to watch him perform live, please visit Sausalito. I was there Sunday March 8th, 2015 in the afternoon. Also, please visit Dan's youtube at youtube.com/bebalance
Sailing Sausalito, Tiburon, Angel Island
Video is hard work! We got these in early summer 2012, and since then it's been sitting there.
Views of San Francisco, Golden Gate Bridge, and Sausalito house boats. Background music from Jay Chou's 2007 concert (I'm no expert on this).
Balanced Rock Mandala
A friend, Colleen, inspired me to set up a Balanced Rock Mandala. Here it is. The location is Buttermilk Falls State Park in Ithaca, NY. I set up many of my balanced rock sculptures at this location. Today I celebrate that the Muse is alive and well.
Crazy Stone Stacking 2012
I wonder how long it took this guy to learn this, and if he does it for a living.
Ten Years of Slate Life - This is Only a Test 536 - 1/30/20
An extra-long moment of science to kick the episode off this week as we discuss the facts of the Coronavirus outbreak and what concerned folks should know right now. We also look back at the iPad's announcement ten years ago, and speculate on a Fast saga-Bad Boys crossover. Plus, love for The Walking Dead in the VR Minute!
Subscribe for more videos!
Follow us on Twitter:
Get updates on Facebook:
Thanks for watching!
214th Commencement Exercises of Bowdoin College
Bowdoin College conferred 472 bachelor of arts degrees to the Class of 2019 during its 214th Commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 25, 2019.
The Class includes students from forty-five states, the District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, and nineteen other countries and territories.
Read the story:
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 24.12.2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
SCHEDULE FOR TUESDAY 24.12.19
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Amiya Kr. Chirang
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Asomor Jalabayut Palon Koribo Pora Bibhinna Kukura Chorair Jaat” With Dr. Dhrubajyoti Hazarika.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Christio Bhaktimulok Geet By Steven Kapoor & Pty
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bon Gohain
8.00 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) Talk “Joibo Baichitra Sangrakshan Aru Dihing Patkai Abhayaranya” By Soumyadeep Dutta
8.20 Hindi film Song: Film: Tumse Achacha Kaun Hain, Kasoor, Dhadkan, Hum Ho Gaye Aapke
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Christmas Coral)
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 JEEVAN NATOR CHONDE CHONDE, (Biographical Feature on Late Tarun Ch. Pamegam), Written By Bidyeshwar Doley, Production : Pabitra Kr. Pegu.
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Amzad Ali Khan Raga: Chandra Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 25.12.19
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: (Special for Christmas)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha; Interview on “Sishur Janmogoto Saririk Bisongoti” With Dr. Kinkor Mahanta Part: IV
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Md. Ishak Khan Pts: Dorpandeep Saikia & Md. Yasin Akhtar Khan Part: I
6.45 X'mass Carol.
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto” (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Manisha Hazarika Lyc: Shiva Pd. Baruah, Nirjonotai… 2. Artist: Manika Kalita Bora Lyc: Apurba Kr. Bezbaruah, Monore Simarekha…. 3.Artist: Mrinal Sarmah Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tumi Duchokut…. 4. Artist: Minoti Gogoi Lyc: Dwijendra Mohan Sarmah, Iyat Shayai Jen... 5. Artist: Manjyotshna Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta, Moi Chaki Tolor…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Song/
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”/ (Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bhabani Borgohain
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Begum Akhtar
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Subarna Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Banijyik Bhittit Muga Palon Aru Arthik Sabalikaran” With Ranuma Das
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” 1. Weekly News Summery in Mishing, 2. Oi- Nitom: Artist: Bandana Patiri.
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat: Talk on “Marketing Managementor PG Diplomar Pathyakrom Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Dr. Khanindra Mishra.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bhabani Borgohain
8.00 Time &Meter Reading: Quotation, Parikrama
8.15 X'mass Carol
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Christmas Carol)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 “Kramasha” (Serial Novel Reading) “Balukat Biyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma Production & Narration by Jayantajit Das Part: XVI
10.00 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Pt. Bhajan Sapori Raga: Yaman
10.30 Close Down.
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
[Wandering RP] GTA Roleplay !WRP for server info
Support the stream: Hello my name is Trixz2007 i am a live youtube streamer don't be shy feel free to ask questions.
Twitch:
Facebook:
Steam Group:
Twitter:
playerme :
Tumblr :
Periscope:
Instagram:
Xbox Account:
Discord:
Liveme Profile:
want to support me subcribe to us here,
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 05-12-19 & 06-12-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 05-12-19
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 11.10 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Kanak Lata Yein
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Atmo Sohayak Gutor Kam-Kaaj”
With Dr. Rekhamoni Saikia.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: Amar Atithi Shilpi Interview with Kinshuk Moran (Sound Designer)
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Akhtar Ali Khan
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI, Dibrugarh University
8.30 Gnan Bijnan Talk on “Plastic Borjone Ani Diya Bojarkhon” By Dr. Jitumoni Bora.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Feature “LAKHIMI” Written by Parvati Prashad Baruah, Produced by Munin Bhuyan
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament / Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pt. Kumar Gandharva Raga: Puriya Dhanasharee (Stand by)
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…………(Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURSDAY 06.12.19
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5:28 AIR Signature Tune:
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti:
6:00 News in Hindi:
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Sit Kalot Hua Sishur Bemar” With Dr. D. K. Patgiri Part-III
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Wazidur Rohman & Pty.
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto: /(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Dolly Ghosh Sadhya Lyc: Birinchi Kr. Medhi, Bhal Lage Mur… 2. Artist: Dilip Das Lyc: Satish Das, Seikhon Potharot… 3.Artist: Deven Sarmah Lyc: Dipali Kakoti, Jeevan Nodir… 4. Artist: Durgamoyee Bora Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Mur Pahora Geetar… 5. Artist: Debojit Sarmah Lyc: N.M. Rafique, Surere Sojalu…
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Anima Choudhury (Rpt)
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Pankaj Udhas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Binwa Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Banijyik Paddhatire Khadya
Upojugi Kathphular Kheti” With Dr. Gitanjali Devi
6.30 Live Bilingual Commentary of the India-West Indies Cricket Series-2019 to be played at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad (Till 10.30 PM or till the end)
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Jhumoir: Tileswar Kurmi & Pty.
Short Story by Joiram Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Anima Choudhury
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Quotation Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography)
Interview with Dr. Paramananda Mahanta.Interviewer Jitu Ranjan Chetia Production Rupjyoti Dowerah Part: III
8.30University B’cast/
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9:16 Assembly Review
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Assamese & Hindi Film Songs
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament/Classical Music: Artist: Ud. Bismillah Khan (Shehnai) Rag: Jaijaiwanti (Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR MONDAY 13-01-2020 & TUESDAY 14-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 13.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Minati Panging
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ Interview on “Bibhinna Jator Aloor Rog Niramoy Aru Niyantran” With Dr. Mitul Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Raajneeti Aru Chatra Samaj” Pts: Gagan Jyoti Deka, Abhijit Nath & Kailash Kutum
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 MANDAKINI
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 14.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Pinky Kalita (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2. Artist: Binu Gogoi & Pty (DihaNaam) 3.Artist: Dharani Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Banashree Sarkar (Bhajan-Meera) 5.Artist: Jiten Mohan & Pty (Tokarigeet)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: VIII
6.15 Classical Music: (Sitar) Artist:Pt. Ravi Shankar Rag: Ananda Bhairava
6.30 Bhajan:Artist: Anita Kour
6.40 Employment News:
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Gopal Kalita & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15“AjirDinto” (Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Anima Choudhury Lyc: Mrinal Kr. Choudhury, Sopun Herai… 2. Artist: Anoop Sarmah Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja, Sandhya Akashot… 3. Artist: Afroza Begum Lyc: Nurul Haque, Mon Jilike… 4. Artist: Anjali Bhagawati Lyc: Hiren Gohain Rod Jilmil… 5. Artist: Arati Mahela Lyc: Dwijendra Mohan Sarmah, Moi Nodi…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 ANTARA (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Naam) Artist: Durga Nath Buragohain & Pty
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” /Artist: Kalpana Bordoloi, Karunadhar Sharma, Kula Baruah, Lakhyaheera Das Madhumati Goswami, Manisha Hazarika
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipa Goswami
2.00 SingphoSongs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 DopaharSamachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Indreswar Doley& Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “ChahKhetir Logot Koribo Pora Krishi Kormo” With Supriya Sonowal
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/Tushu Geet by Sabita Rajowar & Pty.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipa Goswami
8.00 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Programme) 1. Talk on “Nanoprojuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr.Dilip Kalita 2. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das
8.20 Hindi Film Song Film: Talaash, Tere Mere Sapne, Toilet, Kya Kehna
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bihu Geet) Artist: Khagen Mahanta & Archana Mahanta
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Geet Ghazal Artist: Talat Aziz
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR THURSDAY 21.11.19
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Juna Narah
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Variety Programme Presented by “Silapathar Mohila Samaj”
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: Sahitya Shitan 1.Self Composed Poem Recitation By Sudakshana Gogoi.
2. Short Story: Samujjal Saikia 3. Talk: “Mishing Somajot Prachalito Rupkatha” By Mitul Nandan Regan
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sangeeta Borthakur
8.00 Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan
8.30 Gnan Bijnan Talk on “Gnarar Khargar Soite Jorito Andhabiswash” By Mrinali Borah
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: Akashvanit Aponar Abhimot
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Mor Anubhavar Geet Presented by Upasana Borthakur
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 22.11.19
5:28 AIR Signature Tune
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti
6:00 News in Hindi
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Dementia” With Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhuyan
Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar Part: I .
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music (Zikir) Artist: Tafazul Ahmed & Pty.
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Madhumati Goswami Lyc: Nalini Bala Devi 2. Artist: Minu Baruah Lyc: Keshab Mahanta3. Artist: Masum Bharadwaz Lyc: Sachindra Kr. Adhikari 4 Artist: Malabika Bora Lyc: Sandhya Devi
7:55 Commercial Spot
8:00 Samachar Prabhat
8:15 Morning News
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI”Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9:00 Jilar Rehrup
9:05 Radio Report on 7th day’s Proceedings of 11th Dibrugarh Book Fair Held at Chowkidinghee field
9.35 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English
1:05 News in Hindi
1:10 Troops Programme/Hindi Film Song Film: Mann, Maine Pyaar Kyun Kiya, Raaz, Saawariya, Saawariya, Singham
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sevika Pathak
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Rajkumar Rijwi
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/ Time Reading/Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Haror Abokhoy Aru Cikitcha”
With Dr. Bipul Borthakur
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ 1. Jhumoir: Atul Bhakta & Pty. 2. Self Composed Poem Recitation By Bijay Rabi Das.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sevika Pathak
8.00 Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Dr. Paramananda Mahanta/ Interviewer Jitu Ranjan Chetia Production Rupjyoti Dowerah Part: I
8.30 English Talk/ Topic: Sexual Harassment in Work Place/ by: Prahlad A Saroh
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9:16 Bare Rahania: Akashvanit Aponar Abhimat
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/ Time Reading/Closing
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream